Naar hoofdnavigatie gaan Naar hoofdinhoud gaan

Promotie prijs wordt nu niet toegepast

Productdetails

Terug naar vorige pagina

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty - 10 Gbps - Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft.) - 1 x 10GBase-SR

van Startech
Categorie: Networking
Subcategorie: Transceivers & Converters
Product Type: transceivers
Add, replace or upgrade SFP+ modules on 10G fiber equipment. The SFP10GSRST Cisco® Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC w/DDM - 300m (984ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a 10Gb SFP+ Multimode LC port on your fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.Supporting data rates up to 11.1 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP+/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant 10GbE SFP+ port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which ena Lees Meer >
 
Adviesprijs:  Niet gegeven

 
VPN: SFP10GSRST
VPN: SFP10GSRST | EAN:: 65030850797 | SKU: 2398061

Aan de genoemde specificaties kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend, deze worden door de fabrikant verschaft. Raadpleeg de fabrikant voor aanvullende toelichting.

Brand Name: StarTech.com
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 11.1
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Product Type: SFP+

Aan de genoemde specificaties kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend, deze worden door de fabrikant verschaft. Raadpleeg de fabrikant voor aanvullende toelichting.

General Information
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP10GSRST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com/?c=EU
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Name: SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Female 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 11.1
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmental Certification: RoHS
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Physical Characteristics
Depth: 61 mm
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Height: 10.2 mm
Weight (Approximate): 17 g
Width: 12.7 mm
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Optical Network
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Package Size and Weight
Your price includes the following discount(s)
SKU:
Discount Amount Expiration Date Qty Limit
Disclaimer: Price may not reflect all vendor special pricing discounts.
Select Vendor Special Bid Information

This product doesn’t allow backorders