Naar hoofdnavigatie gaan Naar hoofdinhoud gaan

Promotie prijs wordt nu niet toegepast

Productdetails

Terug naar vorige pagina

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty - 1 Gbps - Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft) - 1 x 1000Base-SX

van Startech
Categorie: Cables
Subcategorie: Computer Cables & Adapters
Product Type: file transfer cables
Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPGLCSXMMST Cisco® Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (1804 ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps, this LC Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or Lees Meer >
 
Adviesprijs:  Niet gegeven

 
VPN: SFPGLCSXMMST
VPN: SFPGLCSXMMST | EAN:: 65030849692 | SKU: 2356165

Aan de genoemde specificaties kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend, deze worden door de fabrikant verschaft. Raadpleeg de fabrikant voor aanvullende toelichting.

Brand Name: StarTech.com
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Aan de genoemde specificaties kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend, deze worden door de fabrikant verschaft. Raadpleeg de fabrikant voor aanvullende toelichting.

General Information
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: SFPGLCSXMMST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com/?c=EU
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Name: Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (Mini-GBIC)
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmental Certification: RoHS
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Physical Characteristics
Depth: 61 mm
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Height: 10.2 mm
Weight (Approximate): 17 g
Width: 12.7 mm
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Optical Network
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Package Size and Weight
Your price includes the following discount(s)
SKU:
Discount Amount Expiration Date Qty Limit
Disclaimer: Price may not reflect all vendor special pricing discounts.
Select Vendor Special Bid Information

This product doesn’t allow backorders