Naar hoofdnavigatie gaan Naar hoofdinhoud gaan

Promotie prijs wordt nu niet toegepast

Productdetails

Terug naar vorige pagina

Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible SFP - Gigabit Fiber 1000Base-EX SFP Transceiver Module - SM LC - 40 km (24.8 mi) - 1310nm - Mini-GBIC with Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM)

van Startech
Categorie: Networking
Subcategorie: Transceivers & Converters
Product Type: transceivers
The GLCEXSMDST is a Cisco GLC-EX-SMD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-EX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi). Technical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 40 km (24.8 mi)
  • MTBF: 3,013,496 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP
Lees Meer >
 
Adviesprijs:  Niet gegeven

 
VPN: GLCEXSMDST
VPN: GLCEXSMDST | EAN:: 65030868679 | SKU: 3578232

Aan de genoemde specificaties kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend, deze worden door de fabrikant verschaft. Raadpleeg de fabrikant voor aanvullende toelichting.

Brand Name: StarTech.com
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-EX
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-EX
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Aan de genoemde specificaties kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend, deze worden door de fabrikant verschaft. Raadpleeg de fabrikant voor aanvullende toelichting.

General Information
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: GLCEXSMDST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com/?c=EU
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Name: Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-EX
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-EX
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: Multi-Source Agreement Compliant
Physical Characteristics
Depth: 55.9 mm
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Height: 12.7 mm
Weight (Approximate): 17 g
Width: 12.7 mm
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Package Size and Weight
Your Price includes the Following Discount(s)
SKU:
Discount Amount Expiration Date Qty Limit
Disclaimer: Price may not reflect all vendor special pricing discounts.
Select Vendor Special Bid Information

This product doesn’t allow backorders