Naar hoofdnavigatie gaan Naar hoofdinhoud gaan

Promotie prijs wordt nu niet toegepast

Productdetails

Terug naar vorige pagina

HP AJ716B Compatible 8 Gb Shortwave SFP+ - 8 Gb Fibre Channel Short Wave B-series SFP+ Module - 300 m (984 ft) - 850nm - MM LC - 8Gb SFP+ - 8Gb Shortwave optical transceiver

van Startech
Categorie: Networking
Subcategorie: Transceivers & Converters
Product Type: transceivers
The AJ716BST is an HP AJ716B compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 8GFC compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft.). Technical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 8 Gbps
  • Type: Multimode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft.)
  • MTBF: 1,967,709 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-
Lees Meer >
 
Adviesprijs:  Niet gegeven

 
VPN: AJ716BST
VPN: AJ716BST | EAN:: 65030868518 | SKU: 3572272

Aan de genoemde specificaties kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend, deze worden door de fabrikant verschaft. Raadpleeg de fabrikant voor aanvullende toelichting.

Brand Name: StarTech.com
Ethernet Technology: 8 Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x Fiber Channel
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: Fiber Channel
Product Type: SFP+

Aan de genoemde specificaties kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend, deze worden door de fabrikant verschaft. Raadpleeg de fabrikant voor aanvullende toelichting.

General Information
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: AJ716BST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com/?c=EU
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Name: HP AJ716B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 8GFC
Product Type: SFP+
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x Fiber Channel
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology: 8 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: Fiber Channel
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Physical Characteristics
Depth: 58.4 mm
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Height: 12.7 mm
Weight (Approximate): 17 g
Width: 12.7 mm
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Package Size and Weight
Your Price includes the Following Discount(s)
SKU:
Discount Amount Expiration Date Qty Limit
Disclaimer: Price may not reflect all vendor special pricing discounts.
Select Vendor Special Bid Information

This product doesn’t allow backorders