Naar hoofdnavigatie gaan Naar hoofdinhoud gaan

Promotie prijs wordt nu niet toegepast

Productdetails

Terug naar vorige pagina

10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP J9150A Compatible - MM LC with DDM - 300m (984 ft) - 10GBase-SR Mini-GBIC with Lifetime Warranty - MSA Compliant - Gb Fiber MM SFP+

van Startech
Categorie: Networking
Subcategorie: Transceivers & Converters
Product Type: transceivers
The J9150AST is an HP J9150A compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft). Technical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 11.1 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)
  • MTBF: 1,967,709 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP+ fiber modul
Lees Meer >
 
Adviesprijs:  Niet gegeven

 
VPN: J9150AST
VPN: J9150AST | EAN:: 65030865258 | SKU: 3294335

Opties & Toebehoren

Startech 1m Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

VPN: SMFIBLCSC1

Directe korting

Promotie is toegepast op dit artikel.

Startech 1m 10 Gb Aqua MM Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC

VPN: A50FBLCLC1

Directe korting

Promotie is toegepast op dit artikel.

Startech 10m 10 Gb Aqua Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC

VPN: A50FBLCLC10

Directe korting

Promotie is toegepast op dit artikel.

Startech 2-Port 10G Fiber Network Card- Open SFP+

VPN: PEX20000SFPI

Directe korting

Promotie is toegepast op dit artikel.

Aan de genoemde specificaties kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend, deze worden door de fabrikant verschaft. Raadpleeg de fabrikant voor aanvullende toelichting.

Brand Name: StarTech.com
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Product Type: SFP+

Aan de genoemde specificaties kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend, deze worden door de fabrikant verschaft. Raadpleeg de fabrikant voor aanvullende toelichting.

General Information
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: J9150AST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com/?c=EU
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Name: HP SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Physical Characteristics
Depth: 57 mm
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Height: 13 mm
Weight (Approximate): 19.8 g
Width: 14 mm
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Optical Network
Package Size and Weight
Your Price includes the Following Discount(s)
SKU:
Discount Amount Expiration Date Qty Limit
Disclaimer: Price may not reflect all vendor special pricing discounts.
Select Vendor Special Bid Information

This product doesn’t allow backorders